RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off 2019 – Railways Siliguri Region Non Technical CutOff Marks

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off 2019 – Railways Siliguri Region Non Technical CutOff Marks: Candidates who applied for RRB NTPC exam can get all details related to RRB Siliguri NTPC 2019 cut off marks by referring to this page. The CBT stage 1 exam was held in June to September 2019.

Check Railways RRB Siliguri NTPC ASM, Goods Guard, TA, CA, Senior Clerk, Staff Nurse Cut Off Marks 2019 here. Recently there was an employment notification released for recruitment of candidates on Non Technical posts in Indian Railways. All candidates who appeared in this exam from Siliguri Region can check their cut off now. For more detailed information about RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019 from official web portal.

Candidates who are looking for paper wise, subject wise RRB NTPC exam cut off marks are on right page. By checking these list, you will get some ideas regarding to your result.

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off 2019

RRB Siliguri has made the announcement about its written exam for recruiting candidates to the various departments in the Railways, the exam begins in the month of May 2019 and will go on until May. The candidates have now been waiting for the RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off 2019 as it shall be their identity proof in the center. The admit card can be easily downloaded from the official website and will be available 15 days before the exam date.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Siliguri is going to release official cutoff very soon on its official web portal. Here we have attached old cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Silihuri exam.

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off
RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off

RRB released job notification for following posts and conducted exam. These vacancies are Junior clerk cum typist, accounts clerk cum typist, trains clerk, commercial cum ticket clerk, traffic assistant, good guard, senior commercial cum ticket clerk, senior clerk cum typist, Junior account assistant cum typist, Commercial apprentice, station master, etc). There are 443 posts for Siliguri region.

There were a total of 100 questions and a time period of 90 minutes shall be allotted to the candidates. The candidate shall be awarded one mark for every right question and a negative marking of 1/3 shall be given in case of a wrong answer.

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019 Details

Name of BoardRRB Siliguri
Post NameNTPC
No. Of VacanciesUpdate Soon
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs.
Post LocationSiliguri Railway Region.
categoryCut Off Marks
Issue of ApplicationUpdate Soon.
Official Websitehttp://www.rrbsiliguri.org/

The applicants are advised to therefore prepare thoroughly and also make sure they check their cut off marks for RRB Siliguri NTPC exam 2019 on the day of the declaration of result.

The official website of the RRB Siliguri NTPC is rrbsiliguri.org. The headquarters of RRB Siliguri is in Siliguri, West Bengal.

The results for the CBT will be announced within a month of two after the exams have occurred. Candidates who qualify for the personal interview will be offered a position only after they clear both the rounds.

How to Check RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019 will be made available on the official website and can be downloaded by following the steps stated below:

  1. Go to the official website for RRB Siliguiri i.e. www.rrbsiliguri.org
  2. Here, you will find a link which reads- ‘Download cut off for RRB Siliguri NTPC Exam 2019’
  3. Once you visit the link, the page will ask you to enter the details; make sure you enter the same details you sued during registration process
  4. Click on submit or login and your cut off marks shall appear before you on the screen
  5. Download it and take a print out for the day of exam

Make sure the details on the cut off have been correctly mentioned and in case of any discrepancy, you can simply contact the RRB authority for necessary changes.

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Siliguri Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Siliguri:

General67.52
SC54.31
ST45.90
OBC56.26
Stay tuned with us for more updates about RRB Siliguri ASM, Goods Guard, TA, CA, JAA, Staff Nurse Cut Off 2019. Candidates can also follow us on Facebook for more further updates.

RRB Siliguri NTPC Expected Cut Off Marks

Here take a look at post wise RRB Silihuri NTPC exam cut off marks.

Sl No.Name of the PostCategory Wise Cutoff Marks (Expected)
UROBCSCST
1Commercial Apprentice10710597
2Traffic Apprentice1021009187
3Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk1041019387
4Goods Guard94928480
5Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist92898177
6Senior Clerk-cum-Typist87848074
7Assistant Station Master86837873
8Traffic Assistant83797569
9Sr. Time Keeper888776
So, From this page candidates can get all the details about RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019, Result Dates, Merit List , Stage 2 and more.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *