RRB ALP Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Admit Card

Railway board releases railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2019. Indian Railway board is going to hire candidates for post-Assistant Loco Piolet {RRB ALP 2019} and technician grade 3 vacancies 2019. Here we will share RRB loco piolet 2019 form dates, fees and admit card status. If you are looking to Apply for 26567 RRB Asst Loco Pilot Jobs, you can follow this post for further updates. This is a golden chance for all those who are waiting to join railway board ALP 2019.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2019 – www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Technician Recruitment 2019 Details – RRB Careers

  • Name of Organization: Railway Recruitment Board.
  • Number of Jobs: 26,567 posts.
  • Name of the Posts: Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Grade III.
  • Official Website: www.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Job Location: India.
  • Nationality: Indian.
  • Job Category: Railway Jobs.
  • Applying Mode: Online.

For 26567 post, RRB is going to share RRB ALP Recruitment 2019 Notification very soon. Before applying, you have to know all about RRB ALP 2019 Bharati. Here we will tell you Eligibility Criteria, RRB ALP applies online 2019, RRB ALP Eligibility Criteria 2019, RRB ALP Application fees for General, OBC and SC/ST. You can follow RRB Asst Loco Pilot Jobs from www.indianrailways.gov.in.

RRB ALP Railway Assistant Loco
RRB ALP Railway Assistant Loco

RRB ALP Apply Online – www.indianrailways.gov.in

If you are looing to RRB ALP Online Application, here we are presenting step by step to apply for RRB ALP 2019.The Indian Railways has released the RRB ALP Recruitment Notification 2019 to fill approximately 26567 vacancies. Here RRB ALP Recruitment 2019, Railway Assistant Loco Pilots Vacancy, RRB ALP Application form date, check Railway ALP Jobs Notification.

 

RRB ALP 2019 Jobs {Railway Assistant Loco Piolet Jobs}
RRB Board NameNo.of RRB Vacancies
RRB Trivandrum ALP 2019294
RRB Jammu & Srinagar ALP 2019475
RRB Chennai ALP 20191,666
RRB Ahmedabad ALP 2019546
RRB Kolkata ALP 20192,038
RRB Guwahati ALP 2019538
RRB Ranchi ALP 20192,621
RRB Patna ALP 20191,271
RRB Alahabad ALP 20191,527
RRB Secunderabad ALP 20192,389
RRB Muzafarnagar ALP 20191,153
RRB Silguri ALP 2019345
RRB Bhubaneshwar ALP 20191,538
RRB Bhopal ALP 2019326
RRB Bilaspur ALP 20191,680
RRB RRB Malda ALP 2019373
RRB Mumbai ALP 20194,155
RRB Chandigarh ALP 20191,161
RRB Bangalore ALP 20191,172
RRB Gorakhpur ALP 201978
RRB Ajmer ALP 2019771

RRB ALP Vacancy 2019 Application form

Railway Recruitment Board is considered one of the biggest government to recruit eligible applicant to numerous put up and function In India. In present time almost process seeker wants to observe software form for India Railway Recruitment Board to seem in choice system. Because the Railway board provide great facility to all Railway Employment like Medical, House Rant, Free Train traveling and many more. Railway recruitment board will go to recruit 2656723801 eligible candidates to Assistant Loco Pilot & Technical Post. The RRB ALP Application Form will release in upcoming month according all 18 zone sensible.

RRB Online Application 2019 links

NameWebsite Address
Ahmedabadhttp://ahmedabad.rrbonlinereg.in/
Ajmerhttp://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.in/
Allahabadhttp://rrbappreg.net/
Bangalorehttp://bengaluru.rrbonlinereg.in/
Bhopalhttp://bhopal.rrbonlinereg.in/
Bhubaneswarhttp://bhubaneswar.rrbonlinereg.in/
Bilaspurhttp://bilaspur.rrbonlinereg.in/
Chandigarhhttp://chandigarh.rrbonlinereg.in/
Chennaihttp://chennai.rrbonlinereg.in/
Gorakhpurhttp://gorakhpur.rrbonlinereg.in/
Guwahatihttp://guwahati.rrbonlinereg.in/
Jammu – Srinagarhttp://jammu.rrbonlinereg.in/
Kolkatahttp://kolkata.rrbonlinereg.in/
Maldahttp://malda.rrbonlinereg.in/
Mumbaihttp://mumbai.rrbonlinereg.in/
Muzaffarpurhttp://muzaffarpur.rrbonlinereg.in/
Patnahttp://patna.rrbonlinereg.in/
Ranchihttp://ranchi.rrbonlinereg.in/
Secunderabadhttp://secunderabad.rrbonlinereg.in/
Siligurihttp://siliguri.rrbonlinereg.in/
Thiruvanantha puramhttp://thiruvananthapuram.rrbonlinereg.in/

How to Apply RRB ALP & Technician Vacancy 2019 Online

1# Open Official website of corresponding RRB zone

2# Navigate RRB Recruitment 2019 notification.

3# Click on Apply Online For RRB Loco Piolet 2019 link.

4# Fill details with correct data.

5# Check and submit your application.

6# Take a print of it for future reference.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Railway ALP Eligibility Criteria 2019

RRB ALP Educational Qualification:Candidates

Looking to know about Railway Asst Loco Piolet educational qualification 2019? So Candidates should have a qualification for the loco pilot in Indian railway of Matriculation (10th Class)/SSC/ITI from certified Board or Institution. If you do not meet to above criteria, you can not apply for RRB ALP 2019 job online.

Age Limit:

  • 18 years to 25 years old for Asst Loco Pilots
  • 18 years to 28 years for Technician Posts
  • Age Relaxation will be 5 years for SC ST aspirants and 3 years for OBC Category candidates.

RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Salary/Pay Scale

Candidate who get selected will have below kind of salary details

Basic Pay ScaleRs. 5200 – 20200/- Upto
+ Grade PayRs. 1900/-
+ Initial PayRs. 5830/-
Finally (Gross) Total PayRs. 7730/-

RRB ALP Admit card 2019

The Railway recruitment board has released the admit card for each examination one week or 10 days before the examination. We update all trendy information concerning RRB Recruitment 2019 admit card. Applicants who stuffed the RRB online application from as in line with officials can get the Railways exam corridor ticket.

RRB ALP recruitment Syllabus 2019

Download Delhi High Court Admit 2019

Important Dates to note down

Commencement of Online Registration (Starting Date)November or December (Tentative)
Last Date to Apply Online (Application Closing Date)Update Soon
Written Exam Date ( Examination Date)Update Soon
Medical Exam Date (Second round)Update Soon
Date for Declaration of Written Exam Result (RRB Merit List or Cut Off Marks)Updaet Soon

Over To You: RRB ALP Recruitment 2019 notification, Application Form for post of Railway Assistant Loco Pilot and RRB Technical Grade 3 New vacancy (Jobs) is released. So, you can apply for Railway Assistant Loco Pilot 2019.

2 thoughts on “RRB ALP Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Admit Card”

Leave a Comment