MP Patwari Result 2019 | Check Mp Vyapam Patwari Result Online

Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Department Invited Online Application Form for 9235 Patwari Vacancies. Candidates who applied for MP Patwari exam and appeared in Mp Vyapam Patwari will get complete information related to Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2019 Online. As per sources, MP Patwari Result 2019 will be announced in January 2019. For 9235 vacancies in Patwari department, huge numbers of applicant applied.This patwari exam was conducted from 9th December to 31st December 2019. Now candidates are eagerly waiting for MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2019. Aspirants can check Answer key, MP Vyapam Patwari Result, cutoff marks, merit/selected list from here.

  • Organised By: Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
  • Exam Name: MP Patwari 2019
  • Name of Post: Patwari, Tehsildar, and Nayab Tehsildar
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 9235
  • Result Date: February 2019

Are you here in search of MP patwari result, merit list and cut off the mark, then you are on right place. Here you will get MPPEB Patwari Cutoff Marks/Merit List, www.vyapam.nic.in, Check MP Vyapam Patwari Exam Results, Madhya Pradesh Patwari Bharti Result.MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2019 will be out very soon and candidates are advised to follow the official website www.vyapam.nic.in.

MP Patwari Result 2019

Madhya Pradesh Patwari Exam 2019 Details
Organised ByMadhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
Exam NameMadhya Pradesh Patwari Exam 2019
Total Number of Vacancies9235
Exam Date9th to 31st Dec 2019
MP Patwari Result
January 2019
MP Patwari Cut off Marks
Check Here
MP Patwari Merit ListCheck Here

The Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Patwari exam results dates are not confirmed.  Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board conducted MP Patwari exam in MP state from 9th to 31st Dec 2019. In this article, I am sharing MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2019, MP Vyapam Patwari Cut Off Marks and merit list.

Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2019

Candidates who are waiting for results can check official site and by using roll number and enrollment number, you can download MP Patwari 2019 result.

MP Patwari Result 2019
MP Patwari Result 2019

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board is known as MPPEB. Its also known as MP Vyapam. In December 2019, MP Vyapam conducted online exam for 9235 Posts of Patwari. Lacs of candidates had applied for this job. Exam for these patwari post was scheduled between 09.12.2019 to 31.12.2019. The mode of exam paper was objective type and there were 100 Questions/Marks. Now everyone is waiting for MP Patwari Vyapam result online.

MP Patwari District Wise Result 2019

MP Patwari District wise Result 2019 can check from here very easily from the official site that is vyapam.nic.in. Also can check Vyapam Patwari Result Cut Off Marks List.

District NameNumber of Posts
MP Agarmalwa District Patwari Result 2019
156
MP Alirajpur District Patwari Result 201981
MP Damoh District Patwari Result 2019170
MP Jhabua District Patwari Result 2019126
MP Rajgarh District Patwari Result 2019225
MP Shivpuri District Patwari Result 2019317
MP Anuppur District Patwari Result 2019116
MP Datia District Patwari Result 2019139
MP Katni District Patwari Result 2019157
MP Ratlam District Patwari Result 2019174
MP Sidhi District Patwari Result 2019127
MP Ashoknagar District Patwari Result 2019138
MP Dewas District Patwari Result 2019173
MP Khandwa District Patwari Result 2019200
MP Rewa District Patwari Result 2019150
MP Tikamgarh District Patwari Result 2019251
MP Balaghat District Patwari Result 2019240
MP Dhar District Patwari Result 2019271
MP Khargone District Patwari Result 2019178
MP Sagar District Patwari Result 2019321
MP Ujjain District Patwari Result 2019239
MP Barwani District Patwari Result 201973
MP Dindori District Patwari Result 2019152
MP Mandla District Patwari Result 2019223
MP Satna District Patwari Result 2019304
MP Umaria District Patwari Result 201996
MP Betul District Patwari Result 2019169
MP Guna District Patwari Result 2019177
MP Mandsaur District Patwari Result 2019207
MP Sehore District Patwari Result 2019161
MP Vidisha District Patwari Result 2019229
MP Bhind District Patwari Result 2019196
MP Gwalior District Patwari Result 2019143
MP Morena District Patwari Result 2019245
MP Seoni District Patwari Result 2019181
MP Bhopal District Patwari Result 2019178
MP Harda District Patwari Result 2019118
MP Narsinghpur District Patwari Result 2019194
MP Singrauli District Patwari Result 2019252
MP Burhanpur District Patwari Result 201963
MP Hoshangabad District Patwari Result 2019177
MP Neemuch District Patwari Result 2019118
MP Shahdol District Patwari Result 2019120
MP Chhatarpur District Patwari Result 2019218
MP Indore District Patwari Result 2019192
MP Panna District Patwari Result 2019152
MP Shajapur District Patwari Result 2019129
MP Chhindwara District Patwari Result 2019262
MP Jabalpur District Patwari Result 2019180
MP Raisen District Patwari Result 2019184
MP Sheopur District Patwari Result 2019195

How To Check MP Patwari Result 2019 Online

  • First of all, Candidates need to visit the official website @ peb.mp.gov.in.
  • Then click on MP Vyapam Patwari 2019 result section.
  • Select the MP Patwari Parisksha Result 2019.
  • Here enter your roll number and password.
  • Your result will be available to download.
  • Download MP Patwari Result 2019 and take a print of it.
Exam DateExam SessionReporting TimeTime of reading Important InstructionsExam Time
09/12/2019 to 31/12/2019First ShiftMorning 07:30 Am08:50 Am to 09:00 Am09:00 Am to 11:00 Am (2 Hours)
Second ShiftAfternoon 1:30 Pm02:50 pm to 03:00 Pm03:00 Pm to 05:00 Pm (2 Hours)

MP Patwari Cut Off 2019 – 2019

Interested candidate can check MP Vyapam Patwari Cut Off from here. Cut off is based on the question paper. If your paper was easy, cut off will be high. Here is expected MP Patwari cut off marks.

CategoryMinimumExpected Cut Offs
General50%75-80
OBC40%70 – 74
SC40%65-70
ST40%65 -70
MP Vyapam Patwari Selection Process 2019
  • The first is Written Examination (Through online Mode).
  • The second will be the Interview Test.
  • Last, comes the Document Verification test.

MP Patwari Result 2019 will be declared in 1st week of February at vyapam.nic.in. Check MP Patwari Bharti Pariksha Cut off, Merit and MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2019.

MP Patwari Exam pattern 2019

Subject NameNo. Of QuestionsDurationExam Type
General Knowledge100120 MinutesObjective Type
General Mathematics & General Interest
General Hindi
Computer Knowledge
Rural Economics and Panchayati Raj

MP Patwari Result 2019 to be announced at www.vyapam.nic.in the website. Check MP Patwari Result, MP Patwari Cut Off Marks online using the same portal. I hope you will like MP Patwari Result 2019 MP Vyapam Patwari Cut off Score at www.vyapam.nic.in MP Patwari Result Merit List MPPEB Patwari Result Date.

10 thoughts on “MP Patwari Result 2019 | Check Mp Vyapam Patwari Result Online”

  1. Sir me mail hu gen hu 21dec 2019ko exam diya h …81nu h….koe chanse h kya….pls ask i am very tens …sb bol rere h gen walo ka 85+jayega

Leave a Comment