Home » Result » MP Patwari Result 2018 | Check Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2018 Online

MP Patwari Result 2018 | Check Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2018 Online

Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Department Invited Online Application Form for 9235 Patwari Vacancies. Candidates who applied for MP Patwari exam and appeared in Mp Vyapam Patwari will get complete information related to Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2018 Online. As per sources, MP Patwari Result 2018 will be announced in January 2018. For 9235 vacancies in Patwari department, huge numbers of applicant applied.This patwari exam was conducted from 9th December to 31st December 2018. Now candidates are eagerly waiting for MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2018. Aspirants can check Answer key, MP Vyapam Patwari Result, cutoff marks, merit/selected list from here.

  • Organised By: Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
  • Exam Name: MP Patwari 2018
  • Name of Post: Patwari, Tehsildar, and Nayab Tehsildar
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 9235
  • Result Date: February 2018

Are you here in search of MP patwari result, merit list and cut off the mark, then you are on right place. Here you will get MPPEB Patwari Cutoff Marks/Merit List, www.vyapam.nic.in, Check MP Vyapam Patwari Exam Results, Madhya Pradesh Patwari Bharti Result.MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2018 will be out very soon and candidates are advised to follow the official website www.vyapam.nic.in.

MP Patwari Result 2018

Madhya Pradesh Patwari Exam 2018 Details
Organised ByMadhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
Exam NameMadhya Pradesh Patwari Exam 2018
Total Number of Vacancies9235
Exam Date9th to 31st Dec 2018
MP Patwari Result
January 2018
MP Patwari Cut off Marks
Check Here
MP Patwari Merit ListCheck Here

The Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Patwari exam results dates are not confirmed.  Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board conducted MP Patwari exam in MP state from 9th to 31st Dec 2018. In this article, I am sharing MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2018, MP Vyapam Patwari Cut Off Marks and merit list.

Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2018

Candidates who are waiting for results can check official site and by using roll number and enrollment number, you can download MP Patwari 2018 result.

Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2018
Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2018

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board is known as MPPEB. Its also known as MP Vyapam. In December 2018, MP Vyapam conducted online exam for 9235 Posts of Patwari. Lacs of candidates had applied for this job. Exam for these patwari post was scheduled between 09.12.2018 to 31.12.2018. The mode of exam paper was objective type and there were 100 Questions/Marks. Now everyone is waiting for MP Patwari Vyapam result online.

MP Patwari District Wise Result 2018

MP Patwari District wise Result 2018 can check from here very easily from the official site that is vyapam.nic.in. Also can check Vyapam Patwari Result Cut Off Marks List.

District NameNumber of Posts
MP Agarmalwa District Patwari Result 2018
156
MP Alirajpur District Patwari Result 201881
MP Damoh District Patwari Result 2018170
MP Jhabua District Patwari Result 2018126
MP Rajgarh District Patwari Result 2018225
MP Shivpuri District Patwari Result 2018317
MP Anuppur District Patwari Result 2018116
MP Datia District Patwari Result 2018139
MP Katni District Patwari Result 2018157
MP Ratlam District Patwari Result 2018174
MP Sidhi District Patwari Result 2018127
MP Ashoknagar District Patwari Result 2018138
MP Dewas District Patwari Result 2018173
MP Khandwa District Patwari Result 2018200
MP Rewa District Patwari Result 2018150
MP Tikamgarh District Patwari Result 2018251
MP Balaghat District Patwari Result 2018240
MP Dhar District Patwari Result 2018271
MP Khargone District Patwari Result 2018178
MP Sagar District Patwari Result 2018321
MP Ujjain District Patwari Result 2018239
MP Barwani District Patwari Result 201873
MP Dindori District Patwari Result 2018152
MP Mandla District Patwari Result 2018223
MP Satna District Patwari Result 2018304
MP Umaria District Patwari Result 201896
MP Betul District Patwari Result 2018169
MP Guna District Patwari Result 2018177
MP Mandsaur District Patwari Result 2018207
MP Sehore District Patwari Result 2018161
MP Vidisha District Patwari Result 2018229
MP Bhind District Patwari Result 2018196
MP Gwalior District Patwari Result 2018143
MP Morena District Patwari Result 2018245
MP Seoni District Patwari Result 2018181
MP Bhopal District Patwari Result 2018178
MP Harda District Patwari Result 2018118
MP Narsinghpur District Patwari Result 2018194
MP Singrauli District Patwari Result 2018252
MP Burhanpur District Patwari Result 201863
MP Hoshangabad District Patwari Result 2018177
MP Neemuch District Patwari Result 2018118
MP Shahdol District Patwari Result 2018120
MP Chhatarpur District Patwari Result 2018218
MP Indore District Patwari Result 2018192
MP Panna District Patwari Result 2018152
MP Shajapur District Patwari Result 2018129
MP Chhindwara District Patwari Result 2018262
MP Jabalpur District Patwari Result 2018180
MP Raisen District Patwari Result 2018184
MP Sheopur District Patwari Result 2018195

How To Check MP Patwari Result 2018 Online

  • First of all, Candidates need to visit the official website @ peb.mp.gov.in.
  • Then click on MP Vyapam Patwari 2018 result section.
  • Select the MP Patwari Parisksha Result 2018.
  • Here enter your roll number and password.
  • Your result will be available to download.
  • Download MP Patwari Result 2018 and take a print of it.
Exam DateExam SessionReporting TimeTime of reading Important InstructionsExam Time
09/12/2018 to 31/12/2018First ShiftMorning 07:30 Am08:50 Am to 09:00 Am09:00 Am to 11:00 Am (2 Hours)
Second ShiftAfternoon 1:30 Pm02:50 pm to 03:00 Pm03:00 Pm to 05:00 Pm (2 Hours)

MP Patwari Cut Off 2018 – 2018

Interested candidate can check MP Vyapam Patwari Cut Off from here. Cut off is based on the question paper. If your paper was easy, cut off will be high. Here is expected MP Patwari cut off marks.

CategoryMinimumExpected Cut Offs
General50%75-80
OBC40%70 – 74
SC40%65-70
ST40%65 -70
MP Vyapam Patwari Selection Process 2018
  • The first is Written Examination (Through online Mode).
  • The second will be the Interview Test.
  • Last, comes the Document Verification test.
MP Patwari Result 2017-18
MP Patwari Result 2017-18

MP Patwari Result 2018 will be declared in 1st week of February at vyapam.nic.in. Check MP Patwari Bharti Pariksha Cut off, Merit and MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2018.

MP Patwari Exam pattern 2018

Subject NameNo. Of QuestionsDurationExam Type
General Knowledge100120 MinutesObjective Type
General Mathematics & General Interest
General Hindi
Computer Knowledge
Rural Economics and Panchayati Raj

MP Patwari Result 2018 to be announced at www.vyapam.nic.in the website. Check MP Patwari Result, MP Patwari Cut Off Marks online using the same portal. I hope you will like MP Patwari Result 2018 MP Vyapam Patwari Cut off Score at www.vyapam.nic.in MP Patwari Result Merit List MPPEB Patwari Result Date.