Hindu College Cut Off 2019 for Arts and Commerce, DU BA and B.Com Cut Off List(1st to 5th) released

 Hindu College Cut Off 2019 for Arts and Commerce. Hindu College is one of the most famous and well-known college associated with University of Delhi (DU), will declare the Hindu College 2019 Cutoff for Arts and Commerce probably by the 3rd week of June 2019. Here check DU MA admission form.

The Cutoff of Hindu College 2019 will be accessible on the official website of college and through offline mode also. Hindu College 2019 Cutoff for Arts and Commerce is the minimum marks that the applicants must score in the class XII board examinations for admission in Hindu College of Arts and Commerce course.

The cutoff of Hindu College 2019 for Arts and Commerce will be varied for each undergraduate (UG) program/course offered by the college including B.A. (H) Economics, B.A. (H) English, B.A. (H) Political Science, and B.Com. (H), and so on. The main factor affecting the Hindu College 2019 Cutoff for Arts and Commerce is the ‘Best of Four’ marks. Check Jai Narayan Vyas admission form.

Those candidates who meet the required marks can continue to the college campus for the verification process and confirm their seat in this renowned college of Delhi University. For additionally details with respect to Hindu College Cutoff 2019, read the article below. Here is DU solved paper 2019.

Also Check:-

How to check Hindu College 2019 Cutoff for Arts and Commerce:

  • Candidates can visit the official website of Hindu College Arts and Commerce from below link.
  • After you select appropriate link of BA and BCom (Arts and Commerce) Cut off and Merit List
  • Enter your detail like as Name, Name of School/College, Branch Name, and Password.
  • Click on submit button.
  • Save and print your Merit List Copy
  • Because at the time of College Admission require your Merit Number.

Hindu College 2019 Cutoff for Arts and Commerce: Previous year’s cutoff

Applicants can check the following table to know the Hindu College Cutoff 2019 for Arts and Commerce and contrast it with the present year’s admission list.

Hindu College First Cutoff 2019

Hindu College expected 1st cut off (Arts and Commerce) for the year 2019 is given below:

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. Programme96%94%92%90%92%94%
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.5%95.5%93%92%95%96.75%
B.A. (Hons.) English97.5%96%93.75%94.5%94.5%95.5%
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi92%90%89%84%89%90%
B.A. (Hons.) History96.5%96%95.75%95.75%95.25%95.25%
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy93%91%89%89%89%91%
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science96.75%94.75%93.75%93.75%93.75%94.75%
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit74%67%68%68%67%70%
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.25%94%93%94%92%94%
B. Com (Hons.)97.50%95%91.75%87.75%89%87.50%

Hindu College Second Cut-off List 2019

Hindu College expected 2nd cut off (Arts and Commerce) for the year 2019 is given below:

Course NameGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.259593909395
B.A. (Hons.) English9794.59292.592.593.5
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi918988838788
B.A. (Hons.) History96.259594.7594.7594.2594.25
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy929088888890
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6767676568
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969392929092
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Com. (Hons.)979490.758386.7587

Hindu College third cut off (Percentage) 2019

Hindu College expected 3rd cut off (Arts and Commerce) for year 2019 is given below

Course NameGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2594.592889194
B.A. (Hons.) English96.59391919192
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi90.58787.5818485
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed9392.592.59292
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.758986868587
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed93.594.5
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed656565Closed66
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology959189.59289.592
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed93.7590.580.58687

Hindu College fourth cut off (Percentage) 2019

Hindu College 4th cut off (Arts and Commerce & Science) for year 2019 expectedis given below

 

Course NameGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2593.590868992
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed91.59089.59091
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8181
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8990908888
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.582Closed8283
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9394
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed646362Closed64
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology94.759088.5918890
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed9079.58487

Hindu College fifth cut off (Percentage) 2019

Hindu College 5th cut off (Arts and Commerce & Science) for year 2019 is given below

Course NameGeneral OBCSCSTPWDKashmiri Migrants
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2593.590848790
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi90.58787.5Closed8181
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed89.75Closed8586.5
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25ClosedClosed7981.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed94.593.5Closed9193.5
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed6058Closed64
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8987908688
B.A. ProgrammeClosed93.591.58990Closed
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed89.2578.258387

 

* Subsequent cutoffs may be declared subject to availability of sanctioned seats upon cancellation.

Hindu College Cutoff 2019 for Arts and Commerce: What is the Admission Process after the declaration of Hindu College Cutoff 2019 for Arts and Commerce?

The applicants who meet the minimum marks, according to the cutoff of Hindu College 2019, in any program can visit the college campus with the required verification process and academic certificates. After the confirmation and admission process, the applicants must pay the fee of their selected course and finish the confirmation procedure within the allotted day and college.

Subsequently, Hindu College is relied upon to declare up to eleven cutoff lists for admission in the vacant seats. If there will be empty seats in any of the offered course(Arts and Commerce) for any category, Hindu College of Arts and Commerce will release two more cut off lists for the Undergraduate admission 2019. Before announcing such merit list of Hindu College 2019, the college will ask the enrolled applicants to submit the online applications.

Hindu College 2019 Cutoff for Arts and Commerce Key Features

 

Affecting factors of  Hindu College Cutoff 2019

Applicants must remember the accompanying factors that are considered while creating the cutoff of Hindu College 2019:

  • Best of Four Subjects – the average of the highest marks occupied by candidates in any four subjects of Class 12th board examination.
  • Course – The undergraduate course for which the applicants have applied for.
  • Number of Seats – The total number of seats offered by/accessible in the program which the applicants have applied for.
  • Number of Applicants – The total number of candidates for the courses available in Hindu College.
  • Cutoff Trend – The Hindu College Cutoff trend for the courses throughout the previous years at Hindu College.

 

For more details related to Hindu College Cutoff 2019 for Arts and Commerce, visit http://www.hinducollege.ac.in.

To know cutoff of other colleges or Universities, go through the given link/

Leave a Comment